A & L. Tirocchi Databases >>

PEOPLE

CORRESPONDENCE

TRANSACTIONS

MEASUREMENTS

OBJECTS

GLOSSARY

SEARCH

SEARCH

SEARCH

 

SEARCH

 
    transaction_detail      

Ledger List

The names of all clients for whom there are transaction records in the Tirocchi ledger books are given below, in standardized form.
Click on a name to look at that client's purchases and other dressmaking transactions.

Mrs. G. M. Abbott
Mrs. Abbott
Adler
Mrs. A. Albee
Mrs. Henry Alcott
Mrs. Stuart M. Aldrich (Martha)
Mrs. Paul Aldrich
Miss Betty Aldrich
Mrs. Frank Emmons Alexander (Claudia)
Mrs. Philip Allen (Helen)
Miss Nancy Allen
Mrs. Frank Almy
L. Anderson
Mrs. William C. Angell (Bertha)
Miss Mary Anthony
Mrs. Arthur J. Anthony
Miss Elizabeth Linda Colt (Elizabeth Colt)
Mrs. James H. Archbold (Helen)
Miss M. Arnold
Miss Linda Arnold
Mrs. David Atwater
Mrs. J. Arthur Atwood (Elsie)
Miss Babcock
Miss Margaret Bailey
Mrs. Harvey A. Baker (Marion Brown)
Mrs. R.K. Baker
Mrs. Lattimer Willis Ballou (Mary)
Mrs. F. A. Ballou
Mrs. Roland Ballou
Mrs. Wilfred Bancroft
Mrs. Edwin Armington Barrows (Theodora Colt)
Miss Barbara Barrows
Mrs. W. Sidney Bateman (Jessie Neill)
Mrs. E. A. Beaman
Miss Helen Beattie
Mrs. H. P. Beck
Miss Benson
Mrs. William Beresford (Florence)
Mrs. W. Bill
Mrs. Blackwell
Mrs. Alan Blanding
Mrs. R.W. Blanding (Mabel)
Mrs. Joseph James Bodell
Mrs. C. S. Bottomley
Mrs. Celina Bouvier
Mrs. J. Whitney Bowen (Florence)
Mrs. Richard Le Baron Bowen
Mrs. Charles N. Bowen (Mary)
Mrs. Luke Bradley
Mrs. James C. Brady, Jr.
Mrs. Lloyd A. Brayton (Rowena)
Miss Mary Brayton
Mrs. John S. Brayton, Sr. (Jessie)
Mrs. Elizabeth Brayton
Mrs. S. J. Briggs (Annie)
Mrs. Thomas A. Briggs (Esther)
Mrs. H. H. Briggs
Mrs. C.S. Brigham
Mrs. H. Martin Brown (Annie)
Miss Brown
Miss Alice Brownell
Mrs. Edgar Brunschwig (Isabel Brown)
Mrs. Martin S. Budlong
Mrs. M. Alton Buffington (Ellen)
Mrs. W. H. Buffum
Mrs. Houghton Bulkelly
Mrs. William C. Burger
Mrs. E.G. Butler
Miss Lucien Butler
Miss Rose Caito
Mrs. Walter Callender (Ivy)
Mrs. Horatio N. Campbell
Miss Campbell
Mrs. Fred T. Campbell (Mary)
Miss Helen Capron
Mrs. E. Carrington
Mrs. William B. M. Chace (Charlotte)
Mrs. J. Chafee
Mrs. H. S. Chaffee
Mrs. Arthur D. Champlin (Harriet Fletcher)
Mrs. Irving Champlin (Julia)
Miss Margie Champlin (Margaret)
Mrs. George S. Champlin
Mrs. William P. Chapin, Jr
Mrs. Howard M. Chapin (Hope)
Mrs. Howard R. Chase (Ethel)
Miss Helen Chase
Mrs. Christopher
Mrs. Donaldson Clapp
Miss Esther Clemence
Miss Cocroft
Mrs. E. Edwin Codman (Janet)
Mrs. Henry L. Coe
Mrs. C. M. Cole
Mrs. William P. Comstock
Mrs. W. A. H. Comstock
Mrs. R. W. Comstock
Mrs. Conant
Miss Adelaide Cooke
Mrs. Coolidge
Miss Manda Corona
Miss Fannie Craddock (Frances)
Mrs. Cummings
Miss Anna E. Daly (Hannah)
Miss Veronica Daley (Helen)
Mrs. C.H. Danforth (Adelaide)
Mrs. M. A. Danis
Mrs. Chester Coburn Darling (Marian)
Mrs. T. P. Davis
Mrs. M. A. Davis
Miss Margaret Dawson
Mrs. E. E. Dawson, Jr.
Mrs. Lee Garnett Day
Mrs. de Florietz
Mrs. Halsey A. De Wolf (Harriet)
Mrs. Paul Churchill De Wolf (Olive)
Mrs. John R. Dennis (Bertha)
Mrs. Henri Desrochers
Mrs. Edward A. Devine (Gertrude)
Mrs. Herbert L. Dillon
Mrs. James J. Doherty (Mary Daly)
Mrs. Michael F. Dooley (Ellen)
Mrs. William W. Douglas (Anna)
Miss F. Downs
Mrs. Henry A. DuVillard (Margaret)
Mrs Joseph L. Duffy (Regina)
Mrs. C. F. Dugan
Miss Claire Dugan
Miss Mary Dugan
Miss Dorothy Dunlop
Mrs. Henry Dunnell
Mrs. James Dyer
Mrs. Edward Eberle
Miss Edith Edwards
Mrs. T. Effrink
Mrs. H. P. Effrink
Mrs. W. D. Effrink
Miss Margaret Elgar
Mrs. W. V. Ellis (Mary)
Mrs. William Ely (Cornelia)
Mrs. Frank W. Emerson (Marien)
Miss Meredith Farnum
Mrs. Harold C. Field
Mrs. E. Fielding Jones (Ella)
Miss Kathleen Fielding-Jones (Katherine)
Miss Ilene Jones (Eileen)
Mrs. Curtis Fishburne
Mrs. Howard W. Fitz
Mr. John Fitzgerald
Mrs. Joseph E. Fletcher (Marie)
Mrs. Charles Fletcher
Mrs. Fletcher
Miss R. Flint
Mrs. Flynn
Miss Mildred Francis
Miss Eleanor Francis
Mrs. George Arthur Freeman (Harriet)
Miss Lucy French
Mrs. Stephen L. French (Edelweiss)
Mrs. H. Clay Friedrichs
Mrs. Joseph N. Gaffney
Miss Mary Gardner
Mrs. Preston H. Gardner (Mary)
Miss Maud Gardner
Mrs. A. R. Gee
Miss Dorothy Gifford
Mrs. A. Goldsmith
Miss Gordon
Mrs. W. C. Gordon
Mrs. Richard Graham
Mrs. Graham
Mrs. Maxwell Green
Mrs. Florence Greenow
Mrs. Walter W. Griffith
Mrs. H.J. Gross (Mary Colt)
Mrs. Edmond Guerin
Miss P. Hackney
Miss Harriet Haffenreffer
Mrs. Ralph S. Hamilton, Jr. (Florence)
Mrs. Roland Hammond
Mrs. Hardy
Mrs. Harr
Mrs. Benjamin P. Harris (Mona)
Mrs. William M. Harris, Jr. (E.)
Miss Pauline Harris
Miss Helen Harris
Mrs. Stephen C. Harris (Mary)
Mrs. Hauser
Mrs. Oliver S. Hawes, Jr.
Miss Hazard
Mrs. James Higgins (Ellen)
Mrs. Higgins
Mrs. Elizabeth Higgins
Mrs. Charles W. Higgins (Evangeline)
Mrs. Anita Hinckley
Miss A. Hoffman
Mrs. W. Harold Hoffman (Eileen)
Mrs. William H. Hoffman (Mira)
Miss Hoffman
Mrs. W. W. Hoge (Louise Aldrich)
Mrs. John S. Holbrook
Miss Ruth Holmes
Mrs. G. W. Holmes
Miss Louise Hoppin
Mrs. Melvin. B. Horton (Louise)
Miss Horton
Mrs. F. A. Horton
Mrs. Harry M. Horton
Mrs. Herbert H. Horton (Bessie)
Mrs. Bertrand J. Horton (Ella)
Mrs. H.B. Houghton
Mrs. Frederick Howe, Jr.
Mrs. Howland
Mrs. T. S. Hughes
Miss Lorene Humphrey
Mrs. H. L. Hunt
Miss Marion Hunter
Miss Virginia Huntsman
Mrs. Frederick Hussey
Mrs. Frederick L. Jenckes (Julia)
Mrs. Joseph E. Jenckes (Frederika)
Miss Josephine Jenckes
Mrs. Edward B. Jennings (Anne)
Mrs. Edward B. Jennings, Jr.
Mrs. Prescott Jennings (Mary)
Mrs. Chester D. Johnstone (Phyllis Kimball)
Mrs. Arnold Jones (Esther)
Mrs. J. D. E. Jones
Mrs. Andrew B. Keily (Anna)
Mrs. H. A. Kibert
Miss Ann Kilvert
Miss Elizabeth Kilvert
Mrs. Charles A. Kilvert (Anne)
Mrs. Horace A. Kimball (S.)
Mrs. William N. Kimball (Margaret)
Miss Gladys Kingsland
Miss Amelia Knight
Mrs. Russell M. Knight
Miss Josephine Knight
Mrs. John C. Knowles (Louise)
Mrs. Arthur J. LaCroix
Mrs. Henry S. Lampher
Mrs. C. S. Lanpher
Mrs. S. E. Leach
Mrs. Clinton B. Leech (Dorothy Newton)
Mrs. Austin Levy
Mrs. Jack Lewis (Harriet Watson)
Mrs. Arthur Lewis
Mrs. John B. Lewis, Jr. (Edith Merriman)
Mrs. G. B. Liese
Mrs. James Lincoln
Miss A. J. Liscomb (Abby)
Mrs. Frank D. Lisle (Helen)
Mrs Edward A. Loomis (Phoebe)
Mrs. H. A. Loomis
Mrs. Loomis
Mrs. J. E. Loomis
Mrs. Charles B. Luther (Charlotte)
Mrs. David Lyman (M.)
Mrs. Daniel Lyman
Mrs. J. MacBride
Mrs. James R. MacCall
Mrs. Charles MacKinney
Mrs. C. S. MacLeod
Miss May Maguire
Mrs. J. T. Maguire
Mrs. Herbert E. Maine (Clara)
Mrs. C. S. Makepeace
Miss Makepiece
Mrs. J. V. Marrin
Miss M. Marsh
Mrs. T. F. Marshall
Miss Priscilla Marshall
Miss Maude Martin
Mrs. Frank Martin
Mrs. George S. Martin
Miss Sarah Marton
Mrs. Massey
Mrs. A. J. Massey
Mrs. I. B. Massey
Mrs. William B. Mather (Emily)
Mrs. Florence Mather
Mrs. Mather
Mrs. W. P. Mather
Mrs. Charles Matteson
Mauran
Mrs. Henry Maurel
Mrs. Francis T. Maxwell (Florence)
Miss Priscilla Maxwell
Mrs. William E. Maynard (Harriet)
Miss Maynard
Mrs. Joseph McCabe
Mrs. Hugh McCall
Mrs. Norman McCall
Mrs. William McDonald, Jr. (Elisabeth)
Mrs. T. F. I. McDonnell
Mrs. Lewis McDowell
Mrs. George F. McIntyre (Ella)
Miss Eleanor McIntire (Eleanor)
Mrs. Harold T. Merriman, Jr. (Jeanette Sherer)
Miss Barbara Merriman
Mrs. Charles H. Merriman (Edith)
Mrs. Isaac B. Merriman (Mary)
Mrs. E. Bruce Merriman (Helen)
Miss Emilie Merriman
Mrs. Charles H. Merriman, Jr. (Alice)
Esther Merriman
Mrs. Paul Metcalf
Mrs. Fischer Meyer
Mrs. Pardon Miller (Edna)
Mrs. Gardner L. Miller
Mrs. Harry R. Milner
Mrs. Minnie Mosher
Mrs. A. U. Muir
Mrs. Lister Murdocks
Mrs. J.B. Muse
Mrs. Barnes Newberry (Elizabeth)
Mrs. C. H. Newell
Miss Eva Newell
Mrs. James Edward Newton (Hetty)
Miss Libby Newton (Elizabeth)
Mrs. Nicholson
Miss Martha Nicholson
Mrs. Samuel Mowry Nicholson (Mary Coe)
Mrs. John G. Nicholson
Mrs. J. T. Nicholson
Mrs. John H. K. Nightingale (Laure)
Mrs Charles W. North (Minerva)
Miss Mildred North
Mrs. John A. O'Keefe
Mrs. Katherine Oakes
Miss Lucy Olney
Mrs. Frank Olney
Mrs. Erling C. Ostby (Helen)
Miss Virginia Ostby
Mrs. Charles Dexter Owen, Jr.
Miss Polly Owen
Mrs. Owen
Mrs. I. M. Parker (Isabel Morgan)
Mrs. George W. Parks
Miss Ethel Parks
Mrs. Frank R. Parsons (Agnes)
Miss Parson (L.)
Miss Hope Patterson
Mrs. Patterson
Mrs. Frederick Stanhope Peck (Mary Burlingame)
Mrs. Walter A. Peck (Louise)
Mrs. Wier Williams (Helen Peck)
Mrs. Leander R. Peck
Miss Marcia Williams (Marcia)
Mrs. William T. Peckham (Alice)
Mrs. Frederick E. Perkins (Cora)
Mrs. L. S. Perkins
Mrs. Marsden J. Perry
Mrs. James F. Phetteplace (Elizabeth)
Mrs. Frank L. Pierce (Florence)
Mrs. W. H. Pierce (Amy)
Mrs. F. D. Pierce
Mrs. Thomas L. Pierce
Mrs. Elgae Pierce
Mrs. William Plehapin, Jr.
Mrs. B. T. Pool
Mrs. DeWitt C. Poole
Miss Hulda Poole
Mrs. C. S. Potter
Miss Anna Potter
Miss Ellen Preston
Mrs. Frederick B. Read
Mrs. Louis M. Ream (Marion)
Mrs. W. H. Reynolds
Mrs. Wilbur Rice
Miss Elizabeth Richardson
Mrs. Charles T. Richmond (Harriet)
Mrs. H. A. Richmond
Mrs. W. Richmond
Mrs. Frank E. Richmond
Mrs. F. B. Ricketson
Mrs. J. D. Rippin
Miss Lola Robinson
Mrs. W. A. Robinson
Mrs. Robinson
Mrs. Julius Rols-Loren
Mrs. Frank Roma
Miss Rousseau
Mrs. Henry Rousseau
Mrs. T. Shaw Safe
Mrs. A. S. Sawyer (A.)
Mrs. Otto Schreiber
Mrs. Victor Schwartz
Mrs. Scoville
Mrs. David S. Seaman (Elizabeth)
Mrs. Sessa
Mrs. Walter F. Seymour
Miss Ruth Seymour
Mrs. E. Sharpe
Mrs. Arthur N. Sheldon (Rebecca)
Mrs. Frank D. Simmons (Mary)
Mrs. J. O. Sinclair
Miss Margaret Sleeper
Mrs. Charles S. Smith (Elizabeth)
Miss H. Smith
Mrs. Charles Morris Smith, III (Ruth Trowbridge)
Miss Lucy Smith
Mrs. Anthony Smith
Mrs. Arthur H. Smith (Blanche)
Miss Smith
Miss Eleanor Smith
Mrs. Francis M. Smith (Arlene)
Mrs. Smith
Miss Priscilla Smith
Mrs. F. L. Smith
Mrs. Charles Smith, Sr.
Mrs. F. W. Smith
Mrs. N. W. Smith
Mrs. A. R. Smythe
Mrs. J. B. Spalding
Mrs. Stafford
Miss Margaret Stearns
Mrs. Walter H. Stearns (Abbie)
Miss Abbie Stearns
Mrs. Dexter Stevens
Mrs. William W. Stewart
Mrs. C. Moulton Stone (Cora)
Miss Leanore Strapp
Mrs. Guy Strickler
Miss Geneva Strong
Miss Sumner (E.)
Mrs. Leonard Swain
Mrs. Jesse B. Sweet, Jr. (Bessie)
Mrs. Walter Sweet (Maud)
Mrs. Charles V. Thatcher
Mrs. Frederick B. Thurber (Jacquelin)
Mrs. William G. Thurber (Jeane)
Mrs. F. W. Thurber
Mrs. A. H. Tillinghast
Mrs. A. C. Tinghy
Mrs. Henry Tisdale
Mrs. Robert Treat
Miss Hazel Treat
Mrs. Edward R. Trowbridge (Alice)
Mrs. C. B. Trowbridge
Mrs. Trowbridge
Mrs. B. T. Vaughan
Mrs. Mariano Vervena (Catherine)
Mrs. Anastase Vonsiatsky (Marion)
Miss C. Walden
Mrs. H. A. Waldron (Imogene)
Mrs. I. S. Waldron
Mrs. Ashbel T. Wall (Lucy)
Mrs. Ashbel T. Wall, Jr. (Mary)
Miss Constance Wall
Mrs. George H. Waring
Miss Margaret Waring
Miss Janis Waring
Mrs. Dwight S. Waring (Marion)
Miss Edith Waring
Miss Waring
Mrs. Sara Washburn
Miss Washburn
Mrs. J. O. Waterman
Mrs. Byron S. Watson (Isabel Loomis)
Miss Betty Watson
Miss Hope Watson
Miss Anna Watson (Annie)
Miss S. Watson
Miss Watson
Mrs. E. L. Watson
Mrs. Madison Welsh
Mrs. M. R. Wendell
Mrs. Walter E. Wendell (Margaret)
Mrs. H. H. White
Miss White
Mrs. Robert H. Whitmarsh
Miss Wilkinson
Mrs. A. H. Wilkinson
Miss Williams
Mrs. E. D. Williams
Miss Eva Williams
Mrs. O.H. Williams
Mrs. D. Williams
Miss Kathleen Wilson
Mrs. Cary Chase Wilson
Mrs. G. Wilson Wing
Mrs. W.W. Wood
Mrs. O. F. Woodward
Mrs. L. Woodward
Mrs. William Wright
Mrs. F. W. Wright
Mrs. J.T. Wylie

Browse Ledger Records >>